skip navigation

2021/22 Tier II Rosters 8U, 10U & 12U

By Lysander Youth Hockey, 05/13/21, 12:00PM EDT

Share

Lysander Youth Hockey is excited to announce our rosters for the upcoming hockey season!

12U Selects
Coach: Mark Donabella

Dylan Breen
Joseph DeSantis
Mason Donabella
Sylas Gorski
Andrew Hawkinson
Owen Hawthorne
Jake Heindorf
Liam Hoskins
Kaden Mcquagge
Chase Monahan
Ryan Occhino
Joseph Toland

 

12U Snowbelt White
Coach: Scott Hinman

Oliver Bradford
Chase Gauthier
John Goeckel
Alexander Harrington
Nathan Hinman
Liam Kent
John Lawson
Benjamin McCafferty
Angelo McPheeters
Logan Pawlenko
Michael Speno

Sebastian Windley

 

12U Snowbelt Blue

Nick Acker
Luca Flynn
Jakore Kinch
Gyseniah Kinch
Kevin Loughlin
Liam Nalen

 

12U Girls
Coach: Beth Monaco & Kelly Rothschild

Elizabeth Austin
Kylie Boyle
Vivian Campbell Tarson
Lily Chavanne
Aislinn Coogan
Illiana Dillon
Bailey Hager
Isabella Janz
Jillian Keegan
Holly Mccafferty
Abigail Narrow
Shauna Smorol

10U Snowbelt Red
Coach: Ed Chavanne

Shawn Baldwin
Jack Bennett
Jordan Bradbury
Lily Chavanne
Illiana Dillon
Aiden Elias
Wesley Hawthorne
Gavin Mcwain
Zachary Myers
Callen O'Connor
Ashton Pesarek
Sullivan Ream
Weston Riordan

 

10U Snowbelt Blue
Coach: Randy Roth

Abigail Austin
Kylie Boyle
Donovan Campbell
Aislinn Coogan
Alexander Daigle
Christian Holmes
Avery Horan
Gavin Hunter
Isabella Janz
Mason Madore
Hannah Mccafferty
Holly Mccafferty
Mason Mcincrow
Logan Nalen
Dominic Riccardo
Bryce Roth
Patrick Schultz
Ayden Weston

8U Mite Red
Coach: Jason Heindorf

Thomas Chavanne
Sebastian Daigle
Lochlyn Dillon
Ryan Dominski
Nolan Farley
Karston Heffron
Benjamin Heindorf
MJ Kavanaugh
Parker Mattoon
Oran Slade
Rocco Speno
Jamison Stadtmiller
Benjamin Stanton

 

8U Mite White
Coach: Rich Weyhing

Charles Brooks
Finnegan Coogan
Lochlann Coogan
Kyndall DiBuono
Raymond Harrington
Cole Hawthorne
Rutledge Horn
Colin Mchale
Asher Parenteau
Easton Price
Benjamin Ross
Cole Rowley
Parker Wears
Oskar Weyhing

 

8U Mite Blue
(Team will be further divided up in the fall)

Jace Anderson 

Robert Austin Jr
Michael Barkley
Kamryn Boyle
Dylan Budosh
Tessa Chavanne
Quinn Denney
Rylee Denney
Mj Glab
Norah Hebert
Elizabeth Heindorf
Tristan Janz
Mason Johnson
Tess Kelly
Callen Kent
Wyatt Kline
Landon Laduke
Mason Lashomb
Olivia Luckenbaugh
AJ Maher
Adelynn Mcwain
Blake Oakes
Leighton Oakes
Cecily Ream
Jace Skellett
Avery Slade
Talon Smith Gorman
Cohen Tyo
Zyler Ware
Landon Wears
Ryan Webb
Dimitri Zlotnik

 

We cant wait to see everyone this fall!!